Microsoft Dynamics Forums Homepage

Forum Home Forum Home > Microsoft Dynamics SL (Solomon) > SL - Customization and Integration
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Screen customization SL2011
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login


Screen customization SL2011

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
MDawwod View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: January 30 2012
Location: Egypt
Status: Offline
Points: 21
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote MDawwod Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Screen customization SL2011
    Posted: May 28 2012 at 2:48am
Hi all,

I face a problem with service call entry screen. when i customize site textbox control it lose its feature and when i tab from it . it did not repopulate the site data from all other controls. when i just click on custmization mode and remove all object changes it works normally.

the change what i only did is changing textbox position. am working on sl 2012 

can anyone help me on this 

Thank You,
Mdawwod
Back to Top
Sponsored Links


Back to Top
MDawwod View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: January 30 2012
Location: Egypt
Status: Offline
Points: 21
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote MDawwod Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May 28 2012 at 3:36am
Originally posted by MDawwod MDawwod wrote:

Hi all,

I face a problem with service call entry screen. when i customize site textbox control it lose its feature and when i tab from it . it did not repopulate the site data from all other controls. when i just click on custmization mode and remove all object changes it works normally.

the change what i only did is changing textbox position. am working on sl 2011 

can anyone help me on this 

Thank You,
Mdawwod
Back to Top
MDawwod View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: January 30 2012
Location: Egypt
Status: Offline
Points: 21
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote MDawwod Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May 29 2012 at 1:36am
Hi i found the problem about this issue. if anyone interested to know i can explain it .


Back to Top
Rohtash Kapoor View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Moderator
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Moderator


Joined: July 06 2005
Location: United States
Status: Offline
Points: 655
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Rohtash Kapoor Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: May 29 2012 at 9:10pm
Please explain.
Back to Top
syng83 View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: May 05 2006
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote syng83 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: July 28 2012 at 4:38am
HI.
I faced the same problem also.
would you mind share how you fix it ?

thank you
Back to Top
MDawwod View Drop Down
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member
MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com Member


Joined: January 30 2012
Location: Egypt
Status: Offline
Points: 21
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote MDawwod Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: December 11 2012 at 7:22am
It was a problem in the UI controls . it seems it got wrong panel controls while converting. I have deleted all unwanted panels and it works fine
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down


Copyright 2013 microsoftdynamicsforums.com. All rights reserved. MicrosoftDynamicsForums.com is an independent non-Microsoft website.
Email: contact AT microsoftdynamicsforums DOT com